Contact

Interested in becoming a tutor?

Apply Now or check out the Tutor Information page for more details on benefits and commitment.

Have a question?

Give us a call.

Main Line: 612-206-3030

Fax: 612-871-1777

Monday – Friday, 9 AM-5 PM.

Or send us a note.

Find us.

Our Offices

Minnesota

Brainerd – 803 Kingwood Street, Suite 205

Duluth – 302 W. 1st Street

Grand Rapids – 10 NW 5th Street

Mankato – 1961 Premier Drive, Suite 271

Minneapolis – 2400 Park Avenue S

Minneapolis – 1200 Washington Avenue

Moorhead – 819 30th Ave. S. Suite 205

Rochester – 1130 1/2 7th Street NW., Suite #206

Saint Cloud – 600 25th Avenue S., Suite 203

Willmar – 2800 1st Street S. Suite 230 

Staff Directory

FirstLastTitlePhoneEmail
DavidAbermanInterim TA Director612-206-3034david.aberman@servetogrow.org
CynthiaAguirrePayroll Manager612-206-3053cynthia.aguirre@servetogrow.org
NathanAndersonStaff Accountant612-206-3054nathan.anderson@servetogrow.org
HannahBalderRecruiter612-206-3047hannah.balder@servetogrow.org
RyanBalowRecruiter507-289-0448ryan.balow@servetogrow.org
MandyBeardsleyCompliance and Member Benefits Specialist612-455-8468mandy.beardsley@servetogrow.org
KeeganBeaumasterReading Corps Fellowkeegan.beaumaster@servetogrow.org
ChristineBedellDirector of School Partnerships320-433-0091christine.bedell@servetogrow.org
BrianneBenson-SchlegelRecruiter218-722-4745 x170
brianne.benson-schlegel@servetogrow.org
AricBieganekReading Corps Fellow612-455-6168aric.bieganek@servetogrow.org
BrittanyBowdenVolunteer Project Specialist612-746-8465brittany.bowden@servetogrow.org
EricBransonSenior Manager612-206-3042eric.branson@servetogrow.org
JenniferBredingRecruiter218-208-0041jennifer.breding@servetogrow.org
ScottBroadyProgram Manager612-217-0023scott.broady@servetogrow.org
TyraiBronson-PruittDiversity and Inclusion Manager612-206-3065tyrai.bronson-pruitt@servetogrow.org
JenniferBrownReading Corps Fellow612-568-7601jennifer.brown@servetogrow.org
MishonBulsonLead Program Manager320-230-0826mishon.bulson@servetogrow.org
MichaelCabildoPayroll Specialst952-960-0868michael.cabildo@servetogrow.org
AngeliqueCalotescuGrants Administrator952-960-1840angelique.calotescu@servetogrow.org
CathyCohenProgram Manager612-470-2736cathy.cohen@servetogrow.org
ChandraConwayDirector of Training Implementation612-206-3038chandra.conway@servetogrow.org
KelseyCummingsCommunications Specialist612-455-8466kelsey.cummings@servetogrow.org
KatelynDokkenSenior Manager218-999-7513katelyn.dokken@servetogrow.org
JonathanDotenProgram Manager612-206-3052jonathan.doten@servetogrow.org
JillEngleTemporary Data Assistantjill.engle@servetogrow.org
AmandaEricksonProgram Manager320-200-9226amanda.erickson@servetogrow.org
ChrisEricksonProgram Manager612-524-9228chris.erickson@servetogrow.org
SamanthaErnstProgram Specialist320-253-3201samantha.ernst@servetogrow.org
SarahEvansHuman Resources Generalist and Benefits Specialist612-746-6608sarah.evans@servetogrow.org
JenniferFaberCompliance and Member Benefits Specialist612-206-3032jennifer.faber@servetogrow.org
ChristineFankhanelSenior Director of Talent and Engagement612-206-3035christine.fankhanel@servetogrow.org
AbbyFragodtRecruiter320-247-5516abby.fragodt@servetogrow.org
TammyFritzProgram Manager507-218-5154tammy.fritz@servetogrow.org
RachelGibsonLead Program Manager507-533-5601rachel.gibson@servetogrow.org
MeghannGordonProgram Manager612-234-2519meghann.gordon@servetogrow.org
CarolynGriffinProgram Manager218-284-1534carolyn.griffin@servetogrow.org
LoriHamiltonReading Corps Fellow612-746-6620lori.hamilton@servetogrow.org
MarieHartkeRecruiter612-206-3044marie.hartke@servetogrow.org
KateHartmannProgram Manager507-388-2808kate.hartmann@servetogrow.org
StephanieHollandProgram Manager320-253-3117stephanie.holland@servetogrow.org
CandiceHoweProgram Manager218-999-7176candice.howe@servetogrow.org
MaggieJacobyProgram Manager612-206-3051maggie.jacoby@servetogrow.org
AlisonJirikDirector of National Replication612-206-3031alison.jirik@servetogrow.org
BeccaJohnsonRecruiter612-746-6605becca.johnson@servetogrow.org
HeatherJohnsonCompliance and Member Benefits Manager612-746-6603heather.johnson@servetogrow.org
JessicaJohnsonProgram Specialist218-722-4745 x124jessica.johnson@servetogrow.org
MeganKarlgaardProgram Manager320-235-2110megan.karlgaard@servetogrow.org
AmyKasch-VanekDirector of Service Experience612-206-3049amy.kasch-vanek@servetogrow.org
EmilyKeskeyDatabase Coordinator612-206-3069emily.keskey@servetogrow.org
RyanKjesbo-JohnsonInformation Systems Manager612-206-3061ryan.kjesbo-johnson@servetogrow.org
AdamKronebuschProgram Manager507-388-2808 adam.kronebusch@servetogrow.org
TeriKylanderLead Program Manager612-206-3063teri.kylander@servetogrow.org
CoryLauReading Corps Fellowcory.lau@servetogrow.org
RileyLindbergCompliance and Member Benefits Specialist507-216-5153riley.lindberg@servetogrow.org
SamuelLindbergLead Program Manager612-206-3068samuel.lindberg@servetogrow.org
AshleyLynchAdministrative Assistant612-206-3030ashley.lynch@servetogrow.org
DillonLynchRecruiter612-455-6180dillon.lynch@servetogrow.org
JeannieMakowskiLead Recruiter612-206-3056jeannie.makowski@servetogrow.org
DanielleMaserProgram Specialist612-206-3057danielle.maser@servetogrow.org
AnnaMcCallumReading Corps Fellow612-584-0890anna.mccallum@servetogrow.org
ValerieMcCulloughChief Operating Officer952-690-0866valerie.mccullough@servetogrow.org
RuthMcKenzieTemporary Accountant612-206-3034ruth.mckenzie@servetogrow.org
MeganMcNabbNational Compliance Specialist612-206-3059megan.mcnabb@servetogrow.org
LindseyMolstadProgram Manager218-722-4745 ext 119lindsey.molstad@servetogrow.org
DarcieMooreCommunications Manager612-746-6615darcie.moore@servetogrow.org
LizzieMorrisSenior Manager612-206-3036lizzie.morris@servetogrow.org
ChristaMoszerSenior Manager218-284-1510christa.moszer@servetogrow.org
JustinMotherwayMaster Coach and Trainer Coordinator320-281-9706justin.motherway@servetogrow.org
JessicaMowerCoaching and Training Senior Manager952-960-1314jessica.mower@servetogrow.org
AndrewMuellerAssociate Director of Innovation and Strategic Partnerships612-206-3041andrew.mueller@servetogrow.org
SadieO'ConnorManaging Director612-746-6613sadie.oconnor@servetogrow.org
BeckyOtisRecruiter507-345-5343becky.otis@servetogrow.org
TenzinPemaAccounts Payable Specialist952-960-0808tenzin.pema@servetogrow.org
MeganPetersonSenior Manager612-206-3033megan.peterson@servetogrow.org
AndreaPruittFamily Engagement Specialist612-746-6626andrea.pruitt@servetogrow.org
JuliaQuanrudDirector of Innovation and Strategic Partnerships612-206-3050julia.quanrud@servetogrow.org
JennyRangelProgram Specialist612-206-6604jenny.rangel@servetogrow.org
KatieRankHuman Resources Assistant952-960-0832katie.rank@servetogrow.org
MatthewReardonMaterials Coordinator952-960-1334matthew.reardon@servetogrow.org
JonRiddleProgram Specialist612-746-6625jon.riddle@servetogrow.org
BethanyRoislandProgram Manager320-235-0519bethany.roisland@servetogrow.org
BlairSchipperProgram Manager612-455-6187blair.schipper@servetogrow.org
PaulSchulzChief Program Officer612-206-3039paul.schulz@servetogrow.org
BeckyScott-RudnickDirector of Family Child Care612-455-6186becky.scott-rudnick@servetogrow.org
JanetSergotDirector of Human Resources612-206-3060janet.sergot@servetogrow.org
MelissaSkinnerCompliance and Member Benefits Specialist952-960-1782melissa.skinner@servetogrow.org
AprilStensgaardLead Recruiter612-455-8469april.stensgaard@servetogrow.org
JudySusiaApplicant Technology Specialist612-746-6614judy.susia@servetogrow.org
NouThaoProgram Pilots Manager612-455-8467nou.thao@servetogrow.org
JulieTraverAdministrative Assistant612-206-3030julie.traver@servetogrow.org
ChrisanaTripodiReading Corps Fellowchrisana.webb@servetogrow.org
NhiaVangProgram Manager612-206-3066nhia.vang@servetogrow.org
BriannaWagnerDatabase Coordinator for Learning and Training218-499-9486brianna.wagner@servetogrow.org
ChrisanaWebbReading Corps Fellow612-746-6610chrisana.webb@servetogrow.org
SarahWeberLead Program Manager612-746-6616sarah.weber@servetogrow.org
JessicaWendlandProgram Specialist507-387-3904jessica.wendland@servetogrow.org
GoaleeXiongSenior Staff Accountant612-206-3037goalee.xiong@servetogrow.org
PamelaYangGrants Accountant612-746-6607pamela.yang@servetogrow.org
AlisonZellmerProgram Pilots Manager612-584-1194alison.zellmer@servetogrow.org

ADDRESSCITYSTATEZIP
803 KINGWOOD STREET, SUITE 205BRAINERDMN56401
302 W 1ST STREETDULUTHMN55804
10 NW 5TH STREETGRAND RAPIDSMN55744
1961 PREMIER DRIVE, SUITE 271MANKATOMN56001
1200 WASHINGTON AVENUE S., SUITE 210MINNEAPOLISMN55415
2400 PARK AVENUE, SECOND FLOORMINNEAPOLISMN55404
819 30TH AVE. S. SUITE 205MOORHEADMN56560
1130 1/2 7TH STREET NW, SUITE 206ROCHESTERMN55901
600 25TH AVENUE S., SUITE 203ST. CLOUDMN56301
2800 1ST STREET S., SUITE 206WILLMARMN56201

administratorContact